« Obama in Brazil | Main | love-hate »

November 08, 2008

Comments

Bennett

RUSH in RIO
Best show of their career.

locagurl

LMAO @ Mariah...not that serious...the poor girl with the fro could barely breathe...

Paul

haha wow... those were awesome

Nadja

Hi!!! Your blog is very cool!!! I always read the blogs of brazilians around the world and that's the first time I find a blog of a gringa here in Brazil!!! loved it!!! Do you speak portuguese already??? ^^
I have ben to Rio only once, 4 years ago... it was amazing , though it rained all the time!!!

Tchau!!!

Dimitrius

Well. Good, but it seems that for gringos Brazil is almost restrict to Rio. What is a pitty. And yeah, I agree! Arnold Schwarznegger "paga o maior mico" or is a spetacular jackass in his trip around Rio. The best asshole guy ever.

Dimitrius

Well. Good, but it seems that for gringos Brazil is almost restrict to Rio. What is a pitty. And yeah, I agree! Arnold Schwarznegger "paga o maior mico" or is a spetacular jackass in his trip around Rio. The best asshole guy ever.

Ariel

Yep! In a continental huge country like Brazil it is the same thing as the United States was known only by the city of New York and all the other aspects and varieties of the country were ignored.

Rodrigo

"Gringa", I don't know your name...
I don't know if you Know this "terrific" interview in english (?). It's very famous! LOL

http://br.youtube.com/watch?v=rJ0FVXoxiZg

Rodrigo

Ooops...It's Rachel! :D

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)